Publication

45 Neal Gerber Eisenberg Attorneys Included in 2020 Best Lawyers

Forty-five attorneys from Neal Gerber Eisenberg have been selected for inclusion in the Best Lawyers in America 2020 edition, including two NGE attorneys who were honored with "Lawyer of the Year" awards: Michael B. Gray for Private Funds / Hedge Funds Law and Robert D. Zimelis for Corporate Law. Inclusion in Best Lawyers is based entirely on peer review, with attorneys being nominated and selected by those already on the Best Lawyers list.

Neal Gerber Eisenberg is also proud to announce that Jonathan S. Quinn, partner in the Litigation & Disputes practice group, has been newly ranked in Commercial Litigation.

Best Lawyers in America 2020 edition includes the following Neal Gerber Eisenberg attorneys:

  • Scott J. Bakal: Trusts and Estates
  • Jeffrey J. Bakker: Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
  • Karl R. Barnickol: Corporate Law; Litigation - Securities
  • Peter H. Barrow: Banking and Finance Law
  • Olivia Luk Bedi: Litigation - Patent
  • H. Nicholas Berberian: Litigation - Securities
  • Jill B. Berkeley: Insurance Law; Litigation - Insurance
  • Mark A. Berkoff: Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Howard L. Bernstein: Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management
  • John A. Biek: Tax Law
  • Patricia S. Cain: Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
  • Cristina DeMento: Corporate Law
  • Marshall E. Eisenberg: Corporate Law; Tax Law
  • Angela R. Elbert: Insurance Law
  • Douglas M. Ellis: Real Estate Law
  • Lee J. Eulgen: Trademark Law
  • Stephen Fedo: Commercial Litigation; Litigation and Controversy - Tax
  • Robert G. Gerber: Corporate Law
  • Gerald A. Golden: Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management
  • Susan L. Goldenberg: Trusts and Estates
  • Michael B. Gray: Private Funds / Hedge Funds Law
  • Irwin I. Gzesh: Real Estate Law
  • Mark J. Horne: Real Estate Law
  • Linda L. Hoseman: Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
  • Michael G. Kelber: Trademark Law
  • Joshua A. Klein: Corporate Law
  • Seth D. Lamden: Insurance Law
  • Douglas J. Lubelchek: Real Estate Law
  • Thomas C. McDonough: Trademark Law
  • Thomas J. McNulty: Litigation - Real Estate; Real Estate Law
  • Antony J. McShane: Trademark Law
  • James P. Muraff: Patent Law
  • Wesley G. Nissen: Corporate Law; Private Funds / Hedge Funds Law
  • Steven F. Pflaum: Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)
  • Jonathan S. Quinn: Commercial Litigation
  • Robert Radasevich: Commercial Litigation
  • Lawrence I. Richman: Trusts and Estates
  • Audrey E. Selin: Real Estate Law
  • Michael D. Sher: Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Securities
  • David S. Stone: Corporate Law
  • Martin H. Tish: Trusts and Estates
  • Tina L. Winer: Litigation - Securities
  • Thomas C. Wolford: Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Lisa S. Zebovitz: Environmental Law; Litigation - Environmental
  • Robert D. Zimelis: Corporate Law